skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

NYWAY Capital Region

Capital Region Facebook

The Capital NYWAY Region encompasses most of Section II School Districts. Check out the Capital Facebook Page to see what is going on in your region.


2018 Capital Regional Qualifier Participants

D1 (2012/Under)

Jaden

Helton

D1 (2012/Under)

Brayton

Fink

D1 (2012/Under)

Jordan

Hammonds

     

D2 (2011)

Mason

Little

D2 (2011)

Crew

Cox

D2 (2011)

Timothy

Ferrand

D2 (2011)

Brody

McGuire

D2 (2011)

trevor

eggleston

D2 (2011)

Daniel

Jones

     

D3 (2010)

Anthony

Scolaro

D3 (2010)

Brendan

Stoutenburg

D3 (2010)

Daniel

Koon

D3 (2010)

Gage

Bardin

D3 (2010)

Brennan

Hammonds

D3 (2010)

Hunter

rock

     

D4 (2009)

Kade

Poulin

D4 (2009)

Brody

DiCaprio

D4 (2009)

Carter

Schermerhorn

D4 (2009)

Noah

Vernum

D4 (2009)

Quinton

Warlikowski

D4 (2009)

Ryker

Cox

D4 (2009)

Kolt

Wojtowecz

D4 (2009)

Brenner

Soule

D4 (2009)

James

Capasso

D4 (2009)

Tyler

Fleming

     

D5 (2008)

Jonah

Stevens

D5 (2008)

Christopher

Johnson

D5 (2008)

Gavin

Whipple

D5 (2008)

Luke

Stoutenburg

D5 (2008)

Freddie

Wilson

D5 (2008)

Brenden

Andres

D5 (2008)

Donovan

Lettieri

D5 (2008)

Oliver

Wright

     

D6 (2007)

Liam

Carlin

D6 (2007)

Aiden

Schurr

D6 (2007)

Kurt

Phenes

D6 (2007)

Lucius

Anderson

D6 (2007)

Samuel

Karlitz

D6 (2007)

Jacob

Hanlon

D6 (2007)

Dominic

Scolaro

D6 (2007)

Karsten

Soule

D6 (2007)

Alan

Koon

D6 (2007)

Liam

English

D6 (2007)

Gabriel

English

D6 (2007)

neil

murphy

D6 (2007)

Violence

Sturdevant

D6 (2007)

Benjamin

Livingston

D6 (2007)

Colin

Pickering

D6 (2007)

Cooper

Igoe

D6 (2007)

Mark

Royce

D6 (2007)

Tyler

Whiteley

     

D7 (2006)

Taylor

Beaury

D7 (2006)

Benjamin

Taylor

D7 (2006)

Trevor

Bishop

D7 (2006)

Peter

Siracuse

D7 (2006)

Leo

DeLuca

D7 (2006)

Daniel

Stealey

D7 (2006)

Colin

Diffee

D7 (2006)

Kyber

Henry

D7 (2006)

Gianni

Delgado

D7 (2006)

Gavinn

Ogburn

D7 (2006)

Ryan

Fleming

D7 (2006)

Ralph

Keeney

D7 (2006)

Scott

Nicolella

D7 (2006)

Wyatt

Hitchcock

D7 (2006)

Tyler

Siiss

D7 (2006)

Ryley

Morris

D7 (2006)

Kieran

Cullen

D7 (2006)

Keith

Miller

D7 (2006)

Drew

Loucks

     

D8 (2005/2004)

Colin

Carlin

D8 (2005/2004)

Finnegan

Gallogly

D8 (2005/2004)

Braydon

Pennell

D8 (2005/2004)

Reiger

Soule

D8 (2005/2004)

Andrew

Mickel

D8 (2005/2004)

Cody

Haig

D8 (2005/2004)

Tyler

Lloyd

D8 (2005/2004)

Trevor

Ismail

D8 (2005/2004)

Raymond

Hutton

D8 (2005/2004)

Jashon

Holmes

D8 (2005/2004)

Skyler

Sturdevant

D8 (2005/2004)

Darrien

Insogna

D8 (2005/2004)

David

Ensminger

D8 (2005/2004)

MICHAEL

SANTORE

D8 (2005/2004)

Connor

Gregory

D8 (2005/2004)

Ryan

Stein

D8 (2005/2004)

Gabriel

Goss

D8 (2005/2004)

Brandon

Fahr

D8 (2005/2004)

owen

hicks

D8 (2005/2004)

Avi

Berg

D8 (2005/2004)

Jonathan

Cranker

D8 (2005/2004)

Vance

Ottati

D8 (2005/2004)

Dominick

Doyle

D8 (2005/2004)

Wyatt

Hartman

D8 (2005/2004)

Tristen

Hitchcock

D8 (2005/2004)

Evan

Day

D8 (2005/2004)

Joshua

Warland

D8 (2005/2004)

DaZay

Bethune

D8 (2005/2004)

Scott

Miller

D8 (2005/2004)

Brice

Retell

D8 (2005/2004)

James

Whalen

D8 (2005/2004)

Aidan

Rosecrans

D8 (2005/2004)

Vincent

Grembocki

D8 (2005/2004)

Sean

Millington

D8 (2005/2004)

dan

guariglia

     

High School (2003-1999)

Jack

Taylor

High School (2003-1999)

Tyler

Rossini

High School (2003-1999)

Kaleb

Benac

High School (2003-1999)

Jeremy

Rehberg

High School (2003-1999)

Joseph

Casholle

High School (2003-1999)

Courtney

Gagne

High School (2003-1999)

nick

servidone

High School (2003-1999)

Colby

Pierson

High School (2003-1999)

Joe

Nuzzi

High School (2003-1999)

Michael

Geno

High School (2003-1999)

Brandon

Grupe

High School (2003-1999)

Cale

Beaudry

High School (2003-1999)

Liam

Mooney

High School (2003-1999)

Tristan

Goss

High School (2003-1999)

Tyler

Vido

High School (2003-1999)

David

Moren

High School (2003-1999)

Riccardo

Dery

High School (2003-1999)

griffin

biviano

High School (2003-1999)

Colby

Mattice

High School (2003-1999)

Richie

Savoia

High School (2003-1999)

John

Whalen

High School (2003-1999)

Aaron

Bazicki

High School (2003-1999)

Larry

Sagendorf

Capital Region Board Contacts

Arlen Olsen

Capital Director

Diane Selin

Capital Treasurer

Kevin Retell

Capital Girls Coordinator