skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

NYWAY Central Region

2018 Central Regional Qualifier Participants

D1 (2012/Under) Carter Arruda
D1 (2012/Under) Kade Barnash
D1 (2012/Under) Ty Bartlett
D1 (2012/Under) BLAKE CLEVELAND
D1 (2012/Under) Daniel Dziuban 
D1 (2012/Under) Colton English
D1 (2012/Under) Silas Goodwin
D1 (2012/Under) Owen Lacey
D1 (2012/Under) Samuel Monday
D1 (2012/Under) dominick moulton
D1 (2012/Under) Nolan Murray
D1 (2012/Under) John Poel
D1 (2012/Under) Elijah Rogers 
D1 (2012/Under) Dillon Trevor
     
D2 (2011) luke ackerman
D2 (2011) Colten Barnes
D2 (2011) Elijah Berry
D2 (2011) Blake  Bice (2)
D2 (2011) Justin Boudreau
D2 (2011) Zachary  Boudreau
D2 (2011) Jaxon Buttenschon
D2 (2011) Logan Christofaro
D2 (2011) maddox collins
D2 (2011) Matthew Cowen
D2 (2011) Callen Dana
D2 (2011) Adam Dorn
D2 (2011) Adam Dorn
D2 (2011) Jacob French
D2 (2011) Tanner  Gibeau
D2 (2011) Jonah  Huntley
D2 (2011) Jameson Hutchinson
D2 (2011) Zadick Kelly
D2 (2011) William Lamson
D2 (2011) Kavyn McGhee 
D2 (2011) Wyatt Newton
D2 (2011) Samuel Orth
D2 (2011) Eldric Palmore
D2 (2011) Cael  Powers
D2 (2011) Jo jo Rogers
D2 (2011) Cooper Shackleton
D2 (2011) Gishtil Yaoapoqa
     
D3 (2010) Austin Angle
D3 (2010) Connor Ashby
D3 (2010) Carson  Brown
D3 (2010) Cameron Dehm
D3 (2010) John DiBrango
D3 (2010) Landyn Dignean
D3 (2010) Damien Dunsmoor
D3 (2010) Tennision Eiss
D3 (2010) Grady Ellsworth
D3 (2010) Layne Foster
D3 (2010) Xander Gaba
D3 (2010) Donald Gibeau
D3 (2010) Ethan Gilbert
D3 (2010) Johnierre Grimes
D3 (2010) Gabe Grinnell
D3 (2010) Kymah Gummow
D3 (2010) Elias Guzman
D3 (2010) Gavyn Hatzinger
D3 (2010) Carter  Holland
D3 (2010) Kasey  Kalfass
D3 (2010) Henry Kampnich
D3 (2010) Talon  Kimball
D3 (2010) Brennan kline
D3 (2010) TRENTON KOCH
D3 (2010) Ben  Lamson
D3 (2010) Ava Lawton
D3 (2010) Colin LoGalbo 
D3 (2010) Richard Perna
D3 (2010) Nicolas Perry
D3 (2010) Avin Roberts
D3 (2010) Ethan Roser
D3 (2010) Jason Sixberry jr.
D3 (2010) William Soucia
D3 (2010) Jonah Sturtevant
D3 (2010) Bryce Watson
     
D4 (2009) Dylan Bailey
D4 (2009) Aliczander Berroa
D4 (2009) Evan  Bixby
D4 (2009) Samuel Blake
D4 (2009) Timmy Boda
D4 (2009) Lucas Bolt
D4 (2009) gage cullen
D4 (2009) Javone Dawkins
D4 (2009) Lucas DelPapa
D4 (2009) Kadyn  Derby
D4 (2009) Landon Duers
D4 (2009) Lily Durgey
D4 (2009) Wyatt Eggleston
D4 (2009) Jackson Gerstenschlager 
D4 (2009) Jonah Grace
D4 (2009) Wyatt Grey
D4 (2009) Landon Hamburg
D4 (2009) Conner Hansen
D4 (2009) Samuel Hryckewicz
D4 (2009) Jacob Hurd
D4 (2009) Tyler Johnson
D4 (2009) Ashton Leonard
D4 (2009) Coriahna Martin
D4 (2009) Brodi Martin
D4 (2009) ETHAN MATTHEWS
D4 (2009) William Menter
D4 (2009) Ryan Munn
D4 (2009) Adam Munz
D4 (2009) Matthew Murray
D4 (2009) Christian  Negron
D4 (2009) Jerod  Olrich
D4 (2009) Dylan Paolozzi
D4 (2009) Aston Peebles
D4 (2009) Ariana Poel
D4 (2009) Richard Pontello
D4 (2009) Henry Roes
D4 (2009) Devon Silvernail
D4 (2009) Lilly Simons
D4 (2009) Mason tanner
D4 (2009) Brady Thomas
D4 (2009) Jayden Thomas
D4 (2009) Nathaniel Townsend
D4 (2009) Hunter Waite
D4 (2009) Kaydin  Welch
     
D5 (2008) Jack Beaulieu
D5 (2008) Christopher Belmonte
D5 (2008) Kendra Bice
D5 (2008) Mason Butler
D5 (2008) Alex Campbell 
D5 (2008) Dameon Case
D5 (2008) Patrick  Clarke
D5 (2008) micah collins
D5 (2008) Carson Crump
D5 (2008) Joseph Dare
D5 (2008) Donavan DeJesus
D5 (2008) Renzo Desimone
D5 (2008) Jacob Donley
D5 (2008) Christopher Doshna
D5 (2008) Louden  Elliott
D5 (2008) JOSHUA FAVATA
D5 (2008) Austin Fesinger
D5 (2008) J. J. Fischer
D5 (2008) Kody Foster
D5 (2008) Brandon  Fox
D5 (2008) Brock Frederick
D5 (2008) Luken Gaiser
D5 (2008) Owen Gilbert
D5 (2008) Camren Holland
D5 (2008) Luke  Hull
D5 (2008) Richard Inman
D5 (2008) Andrew Juliano
D5 (2008) Eric Kozlowski
D5 (2008) Trey Lawton
D5 (2008) Donnell Lowden
D5 (2008) Beauden McElhannon
D5 (2008) Ryan O'Donnell
D5 (2008) Mike Osborne
D5 (2008) Christopher Perry
D5 (2008) Carter Portofee
D5 (2008) Trevor Rankin
D5 (2008) JORDAN RANSOM
D5 (2008) Nolan Roberts
D5 (2008) Levi Schanzenbach
D5 (2008) Tyson Schirmer
D5 (2008) Harrison Schwab
D5 (2008) Travis  Stack
D5 (2008) Quentin  Thomas
D5 (2008) Logan Walseman
D5 (2008) Baylee Williams
D5 (2008) Lucas Witter
D5 (2008) Mayahuel  Yaoapoqa
D5 (2008) Alexander Yates 
D5 (2008) Logan Zimmer
     
D6 (2007) Francesco Alagna
D6 (2007) Alexandre Almeida
D6 (2007) Collen Austin
D6 (2007) Mikey Boyhan
D6 (2007) Anthony Ciciarelli
D6 (2007) Johnathan Clohecy
D6 (2007) Aidyn  Collins
D6 (2007) Keian Collins
D6 (2007) Eric DeKing Jr
D6 (2007) Kamdyn Dorchester
D6 (2007) GENE EDWARDS
D6 (2007) Grayson Eggleston
D6 (2007) Ethan Evangelow
D6 (2007) Evin Fayad
D6 (2007) Donavan Fraher
D6 (2007) Richard Fuller III
D6 (2007) Mason Grey
D6 (2007) Patrick  Grimsey 
D6 (2007) Evan Hansen
D6 (2007) Chase Huntley
D6 (2007) Campbell Janis
D6 (2007) Tristan Jarvie
D6 (2007) Christian Jones
D6 (2007) Kodi Kolk
D6 (2007) Mason Lander
D6 (2007) Carson  Mantelli
D6 (2007) Kayleb Martin
D6 (2007) Logan Matice
D6 (2007) Jaden Morczek
D6 (2007) Bryce Mosher
D6 (2007) Ryan Oliver
D6 (2007) Robert Petit 
D6 (2007) Mason Pickel
D6 (2007) Robert  Raynore
D6 (2007) Cooper  Reed
D6 (2007) Devlin Riotto
D6 (2007) Michael Roberts Jr
D6 (2007) Christopher Slade
D6 (2007) Kingston Sprague
D6 (2007) Mason Sturtevant
D6 (2007) Chad Tennant
D6 (2007) Blake Tennant
D6 (2007) Kennedy  Thomas Jr
D6 (2007) Kaden Tiberend 
D6 (2007) Keeran Timerman
D6 (2007) Zinay Vargas
D6 (2007) chase waite
D6 (2007) Joseph Wall
D6 (2007) Derek Walseman
D6 (2007) Tyler Whiteley 
D6 (2007) Gabriel Whiting
D6 (2007) logan wilson
D6 (2007) Jacob Winchell
D6 (2007) Sueann Yaoapoqa
     
D7 (2006) Braden Adams
D7 (2006) Nataniel Angle
D7 (2006) Azhari Berroa
D7 (2006) Luke  Brayman
D7 (2006) Nickolas burt
D7 (2006) Tavian Camper
D7 (2006) zachary canning
D7 (2006) Landon Copley
D7 (2006) Jack Countryman
D7 (2006) Leo DeLuca
D7 (2006) Thomas Doremus
D7 (2006) Ayden Downing
D7 (2006) Maxx Fesinger
D7 (2006) Rocky Files
D7 (2006) Charlie Foster
D7 (2006) Isaac Gibson
D7 (2006) Hailey Gladle
D7 (2006) Chester Grazier
D7 (2006) Tomah Gummow
D7 (2006) Talan Hubbard
D7 (2006) Cyrus Hurd
D7 (2006) Maddox Johnson
D7 (2006) ADAM JOHNSON
D7 (2006) Dominic Jones
D7 (2006) Kolton Kelly
D7 (2006) Jack Lamson
D7 (2006) Hunter Lines
D7 (2006) Brady Lynch
D7 (2006) Kane Lynch
D7 (2006) Trevor Lyndaker
D7 (2006) Ryley Monica
D7 (2006) Matt  Mullin
D7 (2006) dylan munk
D7 (2006) Logan Munn
D7 (2006) Luke Murray
D7 (2006) Chase  Nevills
D7 (2006) Aiden Newkirk
D7 (2006) DYLAN NOLAN
D7 (2006) Kyle  Peavey
D7 (2006) Braxton  Peters
D7 (2006) Ethan Purdy
D7 (2006) Bradley Reader
D7 (2006) Sam Reikes
D7 (2006) Michael Rounds
D7 (2006) Mason Rowley 
D7 (2006) Jackson Schwab
D7 (2006) Henry  Smith
D7 (2006) Maddox Sprague
D7 (2006) Tyler Vivacqua
     
D8(2005/2004) Isaac Aubel
D8(2005/2004) Evan Austerman
D8(2005/2004) Jake Backus
D8(2005/2004) Joseph Beaudoin
D8(2005/2004) Culley Bellino
D8(2005/2004) Lucas Bertram
D8(2005/2004) Zachary Beutel
D8(2005/2004) Jared  Bilinski
D8(2005/2004) casey bixby
D8(2005/2004) David  Bolin-Way
D8(2005/2004) Alex Booth
D8(2005/2004) Brad Burke
D8(2005/2004) Carter Chapman
D8(2005/2004) Vincent Ciciarelli
D8(2005/2004) Joseph  Clark 
D8(2005/2004) Logan  Clement
D8(2005/2004) Jack Clough
D8(2005/2004) Dawson  Cole
D8(2005/2004) Jared Cook
D8(2005/2004) Walter Crofoot jr
D8(2005/2004) Trey DarmodyLatham
D8(2005/2004) Connor Everson
D8(2005/2004) Wyatt Falkenmeyer
D8(2005/2004) Mathew  Fox
D8(2005/2004) Seth Garrison
D8(2005/2004) Ashton Gates
D8(2005/2004) Jonah Geller
D8(2005/2004) Blake Gilman
D8(2005/2004) Manuel Gonzales
D8(2005/2004) shane goutermout
D8(2005/2004) Zachary  Grolling
D8(2005/2004) Raegan Johnson
D8(2005/2004) JASON JOHNSON
D8(2005/2004) Trey kimball
D8(2005/2004) Dylan Kolk
D8(2005/2004) Avry LaGasse
D8(2005/2004) Chase Lawton
D8(2005/2004) Andre Lyndaker
D8(2005/2004) Seth Marsteiner
D8(2005/2004) Hayden  Matice
D8(2005/2004) Mackenzie  Mcdowell 
D8(2005/2004) Logan Mead
D8(2005/2004) Conor  Meagher
D8(2005/2004) Caiden  Monnat
D8(2005/2004) kaleb natali
D8(2005/2004) Nathaniel Negron-Harrison
D8(2005/2004) David O'Neil
D8(2005/2004) Adam Ortega
D8(2005/2004) Zach Owens
D8(2005/2004) Dylan Petrie
D8(2005/2004) Zachary Price
D8(2005/2004) Jack Rathbun
D8(2005/2004) eli reynolds
D8(2005/2004) Alex Rocker
D8(2005/2004) Nicholas Rogers
D8(2005/2004) Seth Roundy
D8(2005/2004) Jason Salenski
D8(2005/2004) Aiden Scaringi
D8(2005/2004) Colin Scherer
D8(2005/2004) Justin Schermerhorn
D8(2005/2004) jason schlotzhauer
D8(2005/2004) Sean  Seymore
D8(2005/2004) Conner Shaw
D8(2005/2004) Samuel  Sorenson
D8(2005/2004) Roland Stewart
D8(2005/2004) KYREN STOCK
D8(2005/2004) Dylan Sykes
D8(2005/2004) Justin Thayer
D8(2005/2004) Ashton Thompson
D8(2005/2004) Keegan Timerman
D8(2005/2004) Kyrius Townsend
D8(2005/2004) Jerry Vielhauer
D8(2005/2004) Dylan Waldron
D8(2005/2004) Ethan Ward
D8(2005/2004) Jake Whitmore
D8(2005/2004) Scott Winchell III
     
High School (2003-1999) Chris Alberti
High School (2003-1999) Tyler Angle
High School (2003-1999) Ashton Beebe
High School (2003-1999) austin bowering
High School (2003-1999) Keyshin Cooper
High School (2003-1999) Connor Crump
High School (2003-1999) Aydin DeForest
High School (2003-1999) Frank Downing
High School (2003-1999) Jared Fayad
High School (2003-1999) Jayad Fayad
High School (2003-1999) Ethan Ferguson
High School (2003-1999) Ethen  Garrison
High School (2003-1999) Michael Hamburg
High School (2003-1999) Dylan Harrington
High School (2003-1999) Jordan Horn
High School (2003-1999) Zander Johnson
High School (2003-1999) Eden  Koperda
High School (2003-1999) BRANDON  LUEDEMANN
High School (2003-1999) Cameron Lugo
High School (2003-1999) Gabe Lynch
High School (2003-1999) Kyler Martin
High School (2003-1999) Steven Minor
High School (2003-1999) Aden Munz
High School (2003-1999) Aiden Poe
High School (2003-1999) Harrison Portorsnok
High School (2003-1999) Elijah Rawleigh
High School (2003-1999) Cain  Roberts
High School (2003-1999) Eric Salenski
High School (2003-1999) Derrick  Sciarabba
High School (2003-1999) Daniel Sweeney
High School (2003-1999) Brent Tyrrell
High School (2003-1999) ALEX  VANANTWERP

CENTRAL REGION FRIDAY WEIGH-INS OPTION

Follow Us on Facebook....

Siteheader

2017-2018 NYWAY REGISTRATION- YEAR #7

Initiatives near and dear to our hearts in the whole state & Central Region!... Repair the Modified Wrestling System... Continue to Grow Wrestling... Add Girls Freestyle to High School Sports... Let's Keep Working Together to Build & Continue to Celebrate this Great Sport!

The SCHEDULE of Central Region NYWAY events will be displayed to the right. (for full calendar navigate to the NYWAY home page)

REGISTER NOW

Below are the direct links to the wrestler registration & club registrations for your ease of use.  If you ever have any questions, please feel free to email:

Central Region Director, Jeff Mayer at emayer12@yahoo.com

2 NYWAY CENTRAL REGION DUAL TEAMS- BOYS AND GIRLS!

Below are the new Central Region Dual Team Singlets!  These will remain in possession of the Region between events so that we have singlets for our dual team to compete in. 

NYWAY Central Region Team Singlets

NYWAY Central Region Dual Meet Team Singlet


2015- 2016 CENTRAL REGIONALS REGISTRATION LIST - FINAL

Registration has closed. Barring any human error (mostly mine), this list is the most up to date and correct.  Click the link below to see the most updated Regionals registration list. Good luck and smart wrestling this weekend!

Note... Congrats to the Central Region again, boasting the largest Regional tournament! Close to 350 wrestlers, ready to go!

OUR FIRST REGION WIDE EVENT FOR THE THE 2015-2016 SEASON...

OUR DUAL TEAM LISTED BELOW COMPETES @ NYWAY REGIONAL DUALS on 12/20/15 @ our ANNUAL KICKOFF WEEKEND @ UNION ENDICOTT HS.

NYWAY CENTRAL REGION DUAL TEAM 2015-2016

Congratulations to the Winners of this year's Central Region Wrestle-offs. These wrestlers will compete for Central at the the Kickoff Duals in Union-Endicott on Dec 19-20! Good luck wrestlers!...
45- SAM REIKES
50- LOGAN ZIMMER
55- TANNER AULT
60- KOLTON KELLEY
66- AUSTIN FESINGER
72- COLIN BRADSHAW
79- NICK HEJKE
87- MICAH ROES
95- JOE REED
102- KOLE MULHAUSER
110- TANNER DOWD
120- PAT JOHNSON
135- CHARLIE TIBBITS
ALT #1-(55LB) DYLAN NOLAN
ALT #2-(72lb) MAXX FESINGER
ALT #3-(95lb) JASON PRICE

NYWAY CENTRAL REGION GIRLS TEAM

In addition we had a spectacular turnout of girls for the wrestle-offs. So good in fact that we may have enough to field the first girls team comprised of girls from only one region! We still need a 115 and 145 if there are any girls in the region looking to get some mat time. Congrats girls!

36.2- PARIS FRENCH

45- PASLEY FRENCH

55- HAILY DRESCHER

60- ANGELA ROBERTUCCI

65- BAYLEE WILLIAMS

75- KAYLEE SWALGIN

87- LILLY COX

90- SELINA MOORE

95- LILLY CORRIGAN

102- KELSEY MILLER

120- BARBERA CLARKSON

135- JULIET RANSOM


2014-2015 NYWAY KICKOFF DUALS PHOTO GALLERY by JILLIAN FELT

2014-2015 CENTRAL REGION DUAL TEAM RESULTS

Click here to check out the team members' results! The scores indicate so much more about the way they wrestled. So proud of our growing region and all that is yet to come for our fine wrestlers!


Central Region Contacts

Jeff Mayer

Central Region Director

Jeff Mayer

Central Girls Coordinator

CENTRAL REGION BOD

Todd Fallon, Regional Dpty Director & State Director of Referees

Melissa Allard, Treasurer

Karen Noel, Secretary Interim

Andre Moshier, Communications

Rich Romeo, Communications

Jeff Waldron, Communications

Jon Walesman, Communications